Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, Nunavut with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,4035,221
BustAfghanistan 8,6435,371
BatnaAlgeria 5,7663,583
BecharAlgeria 5,7453,570
BejaiaAlgeria 5,6143,489
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,8803,654
BiskraAlgeria 5,8263,620
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,5104,046
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,0588,736
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,1638,801
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,1718,806
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,9858,691
ByrdAntarctica 16,30310,131
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,4107,090
BarilocheArgentina 11,6677,250
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,9706,817
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,5529,664
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,0019,322
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8569,232
BrestBelarus 5,0923,164
BrusselsBelgium 4,3362,694
Belize CityBelize 5,3553,327
BeninBenin 8,4455,248
BohiconBenin 8,3485,188
BermudaBermuda 3,5002,175
BageBrazil 10,6496,618
BambuiBrazil 9,5165,914
BarbacenaBrazil 9,6946,024
BarbalhaBrazil 8,2765,142
BarcelosBrazil 7,2134,482
BarraBrazil 8,5965,342
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,9434,936
BarreirasBrazil 8,6755,391
BelémBrazil 7,4374,622
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,5475,933
BelterraBrazil 7,4674,640
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,3605,195
Bom JesusBrazil 10,3996,462
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,8295,487
BrasiliaBrazil 9,0205,605
BrevesBrazil 7,4284,616
BurgasBulgaria 6,1313,810
BurundiBurundi 10,7256,664
BatouriCameroon 9,2145,726
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,7211,069
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,4842,165
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,332827
Banff, AbCanada 3,0451,892
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,0031,245
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,483921
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,9851,855
Bissett, MbCanada 2,1271,322
Blue River, BcCanada 3,1561,961
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,0621,281
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,6052,240
Brandon, MbCanada 2,4111,498
Broadview, SkCanada 2,4911,548
Broughton Island, NtCanada 474295
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,6762,284
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,9071,806
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,3132,059
Byron Bay, NtCanada 1,8591,155
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,4255,857
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,0485,623
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,1977,579
BeijingChina 8,4785,268
BarranquillaColombia 5,8993,666
Benito SalasColombia 6,7814,214
BogotáColombia 6,5824,090
BrnoCzech Republic 5,0463,135
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8736,135
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0006,214
BaniDominican Republic 5,0593,144
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,0693,150
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,0043,110
BahariyaEgypt 7,5574,696
Beni SuefEgypt 7,5864,714
BiarritzFrance 4,6782,907
BordeauxFrance 4,6002,858
BrestFrance 4,1092,553
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,3157,031
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,3137,030
BitamGabon 9,3115,786
BanjulGambia 6,8644,265
BerlinGermany 4,6102,865
BrockenGermany 4,5442,824
BokeGuinea 7,1974,472
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,0694,393
BudapestHungary 5,2953,291
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,3103,299
BangaloreIndia 11,0106,842
Belgaum (Sambre)India 10,6186,598
BhubaneshwarIndia 10,4146,471
BikanerIndia 9,2805,767
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,0538,111
BabolsarIran 7,7124,792
Bandar AbbasIran 8,8225,482
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,5194,672
Bandar LengehIran 8,8375,491
BirjandIran 8,3375,180
BushehrIran 8,4335,241
BaghdadIraq 7,7414,811
BasraIraq 8,1525,066
BelmulletIreland 3,3792,100
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,5692,218
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,7693,585
BergamoItaly 5,0273,124
BolognaItaly 5,2043,234
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,0353,129
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,8723,649
BrindisiItaly 5,8693,647
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,0314,990
BouakeIvory Coast 7,9574,944
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,3044,539
BeirutLebanon 7,3164,546
BenghaziLibya 6,7884,218
BirzaiLithuania 4,7852,974
BitolaMacedonia 5,9913,723
BlantyreMalawi 12,2317,601
BvumbweMalawi 12,2597,618
BintuluMalaysia 12,5697,811
BamakoMali 7,3274,553
Bko-SMali 7,3404,561
BougounMali 7,4734,644
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,9033,668
BaitagMongolia 7,6734,768
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,3184,547
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,4784,647
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,7344,806
BayandelgerMongolia 7,8414,872
BayankhongorMongolia 7,7604,822
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,6134,731
BulganMongolia 7,4814,649
BhamawMyanmar 10,1496,307
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,0109,949
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,5659,672
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,9689,922
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,3909,563
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,2049,448
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,8773,652
BilmaNiger 7,7334,805
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,8404,872
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,2972,049
BergenNorway 3,6482,267
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,6502,268
BjornoyaNorway 3,2932,046
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,5552,209
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,5902,231
BadinPakistan 9,5125,911
BahawalnagarPakistan 9,0705,636
BalakotPakistan 8,5995,344
BarkhanPakistan 8,9795,580
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,1543,824
BascoPhilippines 10,6086,592
BialystokPoland 4,9843,097
BejaPortugal 4,8593,019
BragancaPortugal 4,5712,840
BistritaRomania 5,5713,462
BucharestRomania 5,8823,655
BajkitRussia 6,0133,736
BarabinskRussia 6,4694,020
BarnaulRussia 6,7634,203
BerezovoRussia 5,3163,303
BiserRussia 5,7103,548
BlagovescenskRussia 7,2584,510
BogdarinRussia 6,8724,270
BogucanyRussia 6,3833,966
BomnakRussia 6,7574,199
BorRussia 5,9653,707
BorzjaRussia 7,3154,545
BratskRussia 6,6424,128
BelgradeSerbia 5,6053,483
BoSierra Leone 7,6344,744
BontheSierra Leone 7,6454,750
BratislavaSlovakia 5,1523,202
BerberaSomalia 10,0826,265
BusanSouth Korea 8,9145,539
BadajozSpain 4,8303,002
BarcelonaSpain 5,0493,137
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,6742,904
BabanusaSudan 9,1895,710
BaselSwitzerland 4,7632,960
BernSwitzerland 4,8142,991
BangkokThailand 11,3507,053
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,3297,040
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,9456,801
BizerteTunisia 5,7963,602
BalikesirTurkey 6,4223,991
BursaTurkey 6,4193,989
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,9424,935
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,4622,151
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,5312,194
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,5292,193
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,9112,431
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,0422,512
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,1212,561
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,6122,866
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,1752,594
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,7841,730
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,4872,167
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,4882,167
Batesville, MsUsa 3,6212,250
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 4,0302,504
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,3222,064
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,0071,869
Bedford, MaUsa 2,4241,506
Beeville, TxUsa 4,4462,763
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,8491,771
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,5102,803
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,4052,737
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,2071,371
Bettles, AkUsa 3,5792,224
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,5452,203
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,4751,538
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,1631,966
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,4421,517
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,5832,227
Bishop, CaUsa 4,3972,732
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,7271,695
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,0551,898
Blackville, ScUsa 3,4922,170
Blaine, WaUsa 3,5762,222
Blakely, GaUsa 3,8212,374
Block Island, RiUsa 2,5701,597
Boerne, TxUsa 4,3342,693
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,7242,314
Booneville, MsUsa 3,5122,182
Boonton, NjUsa 2,5691,596
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,3831,481
Bowler, WiUsa 2,4461,520
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,1971,987
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,1251,942
Brenham, TxUsa 4,2172,621
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,5291,571
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,5612,213
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,1751,973
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,3611,467
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,7011,678
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,2442,016
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,8332,382
Brownsville, TexasUsa 4,6972,919
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,1891,982
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,5732,842
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,8591,777
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,7181,689
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,4031,494
Bunkie, LaUsa 4,0062,489
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,0901,920
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,9441,830
Burlington, VtUsa 2,1641,345
Burns, OregonUsa 3,8592,398
BajsunUzbekistan 8,0294,989
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,9723,711
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,9703,710
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,3467,672
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,3597,680


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -