Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, Nunavut with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,0863,782
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,0003,728
EsquelArgentina 11,8657,373
EzeizaArgentina 10,9966,833
East SaleAustralia 16,31710,140
Esperance (po)Australia 16,61110,323
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,61110,322
EssendonAustralia 16,37010,172
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,8656,130
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,5796,574
EspinosaBrazil 9,0275,610
Earlton, OnCanada 1,9351,202
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,7851,731
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,7531,711
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,7631,717
Edson, AbCanada 2,9071,807
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,6442,264
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,6711,039
Estevan, SkCanada 2,6071,620
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,5932,233
Eureka, NtCanada 1,8841,170
ErlianChina 8,0735,016
El CaranoColombia 6,4864,030
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,4582,771
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,0123,115
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,0043,110
El ArishEgypt 7,5134,669
El TorEgypt 7,7874,839
ErfurtGermany 4,6292,876
EssenGermany 4,4092,740
EsfahanIran 8,1055,037
EilatIsrael 7,7124,793
EsashiJapan 8,0024,973
EldoretKenya 10,6316,606
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,4994,660
EssaouiraMorocco 5,3783,342
EeldeNetherlands 4,2512,642
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,0459,349
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,6369,716
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,8663,645
EnuguNigeria 8,6825,395
EncarnacionParaguay 10,1856,329
EvoraPortugal 4,8072,987
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,5014,661
EkimcanRussia 6,8914,282
Elat’MaRussia 5,5333,438
ElistaRussia 6,4464,006
ErbogacenRussia 6,1113,797
EssejRussia 5,2953,291
Ed DueimSudan 9,1395,679
El FasherSudan 8,8415,494
El GeneinaSudan 8,7145,415
El ObeidSudan 9,1225,669
El ShowakSudan 9,2615,755
En NahudSudan 9,0825,644
EdirneTurkey 6,1693,833
ErzincanTurkey 6,9094,294
ErzurumTurkey 6,9514,320
EskisehirTurkey 6,5234,054
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,6834,774
EntebbeUganda 10,5416,550
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,5652,215
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,6252,252
East Tawas, MiUsa 2,3611,467
Eastman, GaUsa 3,6722,282
Eastport, MeUsa 2,0961,303
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,9741,848
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,4292,131
El Paso, TexasUsa 4,4142,743
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,8651,780
Elko, NvUsa 3,9542,457
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,3652,091
Elmira, NyUsa 2,4601,529
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,0522,518
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,1121,313
Erie, PaUsa 2,5231,568
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,2922,046
Eugene, OrUsa 4,0142,495
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 3,4812,163
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 4,3572,708
Eureka, SdUsa 2,7661,719
Evanstone, WyUsa 3,6892,292
Evansville, InUsa 3,1251,942


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -