Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, Nunavut with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,6594,138
In SalahAlgeria 6,3873,969
InnsbruckAustria 4,9653,085
IbiriteBrazil 9,5545,937
IguatuBrazil 8,1735,079
IlheusBrazil 9,0935,650
ImperatrizBrazil 7,9034,911
IndaialBrazil 10,2226,352
IpameriBrazil 9,2285,735
IraiBrazil 10,2006,339
IreceBrazil 8,6485,374
ItaberabaBrazil 8,8165,479
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,4854,651
ItaitubaBrazil 7,6364,745
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,3415,805
ItaperunaBrazil 9,7266,044
ItapevaBrazil 9,9026,153
ItirucuBrazil 8,9165,541
ItuacuBrazil 8,9355,552
IvinhemaBrazil 9,6556,000
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,4151,501
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 778483
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,8351,762
Iqaluit, NtCanada
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,0191,254
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,3745,825
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 10,7256,665
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,3688,307
ImbertDominican Republic 4,8953,042
IzobambaEcuador 7,1774,460
IsmailiaEgypt 7,4894,654
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,7903,598
IoanninaGreece 6,0923,786
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 980609
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,0861,296
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,9136,160
IranshahrIran 8,9775,578
IstranaItaly 5,1403,194
IidaJapan 8,7345,427
IizukaJapan 9,0525,625
IrakoJapan 8,8445,496
IriomotejimaJapan 10,1516,308
IrozakiJapan 8,8155,478
IshigakijimaJapan 10,1586,312
IshinomakiJapan 8,3525,190
IwamizawaJapan 7,8254,863
IzuharaJapan 9,0105,599
IrbidJordan 7,4564,633
IfraneMorocco 5,4133,364
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,0929,999
IlorinNigeria 8,3375,181
InchonNorth Korea 8,6805,394
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,0171,875
IslamabadPakistan 8,6755,391
IquitosPeru 7,5204,673
IloiloPhilippines 11,6827,259
IasiRomania 5,7043,544
IcaRussia 6,2173,863
IlirnejRussia 4,7692,963
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,9174,298
IrkutskRussia 7,1004,412
Ivdel’Russia 5,5353,440
IbizaSpain 5,2343,253
IspartaTurkey 6,7174,174
IstanbulTurkey 6,3463,943
IzmirTurkey 6,5014,040
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,4023,357
IzmailUkraine 5,9223,680
Imperial, NeUsa 3,3252,066
Independence, KsUsa 3,4962,172
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,2231,381
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,9131,810
Indianola, IaUsa 3,0191,876
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,2551,402
Inverness, FlUsa 3,9812,474
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,8391,764
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,3121,437
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,4241,506
IsokaZambia 11,5657,186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -