Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, Nunavut with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,4715,264
KandaharAfghanistan 8,6945,402
KhostAfghanistan 8,6185,355
KunduzAfghanistan 8,2385,119
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,0268,716
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,28210,118
KlagenfurtAustria 5,1573,205
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,0804,399
KandiBenin 7,9934,967
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,3242,066
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,7971,117
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,7991,118
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,3322,070
Kenora, OnCanada 2,1811,355
Kingston, OnCanada 2,2301,386
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,0281,882
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,1161,315
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 628390
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,0381,267
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,1305,052
KashiChina 8,1205,046
KunmingChina 10,1156,286
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1506,307
KhargaEgypt 7,9164,919
KosseirEgypt 8,0194,983
KajaaniFinland 4,2342,631
KuopioFinland 4,3432,699
KuusamoFinland 4,1542,581
KarlsruheGermany 4,6772,907
KasselGermany 4,5322,816
KonstanzGermany 4,8283,000
KumasiGhana 8,2205,108
KalamataGreece 6,3953,974
KerkiraGreece 6,0583,764
Kythira IslandGreece 6,5164,049
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 894556
Kap TobinGreenland 2,0861,296
KankanGuinea 7,4964,658
KindiaGuinea 7,3724,581
KissidougouGuinea 7,5594,697
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,8304,866
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,4436,489
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,4446,490
KeszthelyHungary 5,2823,282
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,4161,502
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,2126,346
KotaIndia 9,6535,998
KozhikodeIndia 11,1446,925
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,9808,688
KermanIran 8,5305,301
KermanshahIran 7,7454,813
Khoram AbadIran 7,8824,898
KilkennyIreland 3,6342,258
KingstonJamaica 5,1333,190
KagoshimaJapan 9,2855,770
KanazawaJapan 8,6395,368
KaruizawaJapan 8,6305,363
KatsuuraJapan 8,7275,423
KawaguchikoJapan 8,7195,418
KitamiesashiJapan 7,6244,738
KobeJapan 8,8695,511
KochiJapan 9,0205,605
KofuJapan 8,7055,409
KumagayaJapan 8,6375,367
KumamotoJapan 9,1445,682
KumejimaJapan 9,9086,157
KureJapan 8,9625,569
KushiroJapan 7,7984,846
KutchanJapan 7,8784,896
KyotoJapan 8,8265,484
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,2504,505
KitaleKenya 10,5686,567
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,2965,155
KufraLibya 7,6964,783
KaunasLithuania 4,8593,019
KlaipedaLithuania 4,6742,905
KybartaiLithuania 4,8373,006
KarongaMalawi 11,6097,214
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,2037,583
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,2577,617
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,5347,789
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,3017,644
KuantanMalaysia 12,4747,752
KuchingMalaysia 12,7617,930
KayesMali 6,9904,344
KeniebaMali 7,1594,449
KidalMali 7,1914,469
KitaMali 7,2174,485
KoutiaMali 7,4704,642
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,6876,641
KisinevMoldova 5,7753,589
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,6164,733
KhatgalMongolia 7,2804,524
KhovdMongolia 7,4664,639
KhujirtMongolia 7,6884,777
KhutagMongolia 7,4124,606
KenitraMorocco 5,2683,274
KalewaMyanmar 10,2316,358
KathaMyanmar 10,1506,307
KawthaungMyanmar 11,7467,299
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,6386,611
KengtungMyanmar 10,5026,526
KhamtiMyanmar 9,9406,177
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,4757,752
KathmanduNepal 9,5925,961
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,8348,597
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,4789,618
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,9749,305
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,2859,498
KarioiNew Zealand 15,1239,398
KawerauNew Zealand 14,9409,284
KopuaNew Zealand 15,1419,409
KanoNigeria 8,1735,079
KangnungNorth Korea 8,6245,359
KarasjokNorway 3,7822,350
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,5232,190
KristiansandNorway 3,9232,438
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,5672,217
KhasabOman 8,9215,544
KarachiPakistan 9,4365,863
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 9,4305,860
KhanpurPakistan 9,1385,679
KhuzdarPakistan 9,1045,658
KororPalau 11,8767,380
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,1853,222
KlodzkoPoland 4,9313,064
KoszalinPoland 4,5922,853
KrakowPoland 5,1033,171
KalakanRussia 6,7904,219
KaliningradRussia 4,7362,943
KamenskoeRussia 5,2643,271
KandalaksaRussia 4,1622,586
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,3542,705
KazanRussia 5,7043,544
KemRussia 4,4112,741
KerchRussia 6,2333,873
KhabarovskRussia 7,3614,574
KirenskRussia 6,5004,039
KirovRussia 5,4383,379
KljuciRussia 6,0143,737
KolpasevRussia 6,2283,870
KorfRussia 5,4783,404
KostromaRussia 5,2423,257
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,3642,712
KotlasRussia 5,1083,174
KrasnodarRussia 6,3773,963
KrasnojarskRussia 6,3963,975
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,8673,646
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,6054,104
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,6312,256
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,9813,717
KurganRussia 6,1843,843
KurskRussia 5,6253,495
KyraRussia 7,4154,608
KigaliRwanda 10,6306,605
KoldaSenegal 6,9924,345
KabalaSierra Leone 7,4774,646
KosiceSlovakia 5,2893,287
KimberleySouth Africa 13,0158,088
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,2995,157
KurunegalaSri Lanka 11,6777,256
KadugliSudan 9,3145,788
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,6625,383
KassalaSudan 9,1825,706
KhartoumSudan 8,9895,586
KostiSudan 9,2385,741
KalmarSweden 4,4022,735
KaresuandoSweden 3,7572,334
KarlstadSweden 4,0562,521
KristianstadSweden 4,3562,707
KamishliSyria 7,2394,498
KanchanaburiThailand 11,3077,026
Khlong YaiThailand 11,5857,199
Khon KaenThailand 11,0656,876
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,4147,093
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,2256,975
KairouanTunisia 5,9583,703
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,0084,355
KarsTurkey 6,9684,330
KastamonuTurkey 6,5104,045
KayseriTurkey 6,8364,248
KonyaTurkey 6,7844,216
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,3614,574
KushkaTurkmenistan 8,1895,088
KinlossUk 3,4402,138
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,7913,598
KievUkraine 5,5303,436
KirillovkaUkraine 6,0463,757
KirovogradUkraine 5,7693,585
KlepininoUkraine 6,1193,803
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,8463,633
Kovel’Ukraine 5,2133,239
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,8563,639
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,6251,631
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,2192,000
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,2192,001
Keene, NhUsa 2,3181,440
Kenton, OhUsa 2,7221,691
Kenton, OkUsa 3,7582,335
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,4652,775
Kimball, NeUsa 3,4082,118
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,3702,716
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,6692,280
Kinston, NcUsa 3,2612,027
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,1132,556
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,2782,037
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,2732,655
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,9642,463
KabompoZambia 11,4967,144
KabweZambia 11,7907,326
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,7877,324
KafirondaZambia 11,5907,202
KaomaZambia 11,6447,236
KasamaZambia 11,5017,147
KasempaZambia 11,5717,190
KawambwaZambia 11,3597,059
KaroiZimbabwe 12,0827,508


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -