Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, Nunavut with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,3845,210
NeuquenArgentina 11,4207,096
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,0516,867
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,5069,014
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4188,959
Nowra RanAustralia 15,8649,858
NuriootpaAustralia 16,25610,102
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,3522,705
NatitingouBenin 8,0004,971
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,8316,109
NgaoundereCameroon 8,8885,523
NkoundjaCameroon 8,9195,542
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 885550
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,6202,250
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,561970
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,181734
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,6931,673
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,5661,595
North Bay, OnCanada 2,0471,272
N’DjamenaChad 8,4845,272
NanchangChina 9,7396,052
NanjingChina 9,3485,809
NanningChina 10,4066,466
NicosiaCyprus 7,0894,405
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,3612,710
NaguaDominican Republic 4,9363,067
NeybaDominican Republic 5,0403,132
NegeleEthiopia 10,3496,431
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,9448,044
NandiFiji 12,9448,044
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,2352,632
NancyFrance 4,6012,859
NantesFrance 4,3552,706
NiceFrance 5,0873,161
NeustrelitzGermany 4,5272,813
NurembergGermany 4,7602,958
NurnbergGermany 4,7582,957
NaxosGreece 6,5474,069
NanortalikGreenland 1,277793
NarsarsuaqGreenland 1,216756
NordGreenland 2,4471,521
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 819509
NzerekoreGuinea 7,8094,853
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 10,1706,320
New DelhiIndia 9,3185,790
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,6763,527
NaganoJapan 8,6035,346
NagasakiJapan 9,1645,695
NagoJapan 9,8656,130
NagoyaJapan 8,7885,461
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,9126,159
NaraJapan 8,8595,505
NazeJapan 9,6485,996
NemuroJapan 7,7354,807
NiigataJapan 8,4515,251
NikkoJapan 8,5705,326
NobeokaJapan 9,1565,690
NairobiKenya 10,8836,763
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,6606,003
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,9104,915
NidaLithuania 4,7062,925
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,6377,853
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,3708,308
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,7947,329
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,9237,409
NaraMali 7,1064,416
NioroMali 7,0044,352
NemaMauritania 6,9614,326
NouakchottMauritania 6,4193,989
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,9088,643
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,0569,356
NelsonNew Zealand 15,4039,572
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,1459,411
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,2469,474
NandaimeNicaragua 5,9423,692
N’GuigmiNiger 8,1805,083
NiameyNiger 7,7224,798
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,5892,230
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,6962,297
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,9571,838
NawabshahPakistan 9,3255,795
NokkundiPakistan 8,8775,516
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,4105,848
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,2757,006
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,6892,914
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,2014,475
NikolaevRussia 5,8973,665
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,7724,208
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,9873,720
NizneangarskRussia 6,7224,177
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,7804,213
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,3723,338
NovgorodRussia 4,8363,005
NovosibirskRussia 6,5814,089
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 11,7417,296
No. 6Sudan 8,4765,267
NyalaSudan 8,9755,577
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,9716,818
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,1306,916
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,9187,406
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,7936,707
NarathiwatThailand 12,1707,563
NigdeTurkey 6,8764,273
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,4884,653
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,9473,696
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,6831,667
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,6831,667
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,2922,046
Natchez, MsUsa 3,9192,435
Neosho, MoUsa 3,4282,130
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,4241,506
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,6151,625
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,6371,639
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,7531,711
New London, WiUsa 2,4991,553
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 4,0472,515
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 4,0552,520
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,7191,690
New YorkUsa 2,5541,587
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,5911,610
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,5791,603
Newark, NjUsa 2,5891,609
Newberry, MiUsa 2,2511,399
Newberry, ScUsa 3,4352,135
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,5312,194
Newnan, GaUsa 3,6042,240
Newport, TnUsa 3,2372,012
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,2382,634
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,0301,883
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,0471,893
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,1272,564
North Loup, NeUsa 3,1061,930
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,2592,025
Norton, KsUsa 3,3422,077
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,6641,655
NdolaZambia 11,6557,243


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -