Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, Nunavut with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,0317,476
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,4797,133
ParanaArgentina 10,6476,616
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4386,486
PehuajoArgentina 11,0936,893
PergaminoArgentina 10,8806,761
PigeArgentina 11,2837,011
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,6186,598
PosadasArgentina 10,1926,333
PresidenciaArgentina 10,0946,272
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,7386,673
Punta IndioArgentina 11,0666,877
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,46310,230
Port HedlandAustralia 15,1629,422
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,0432,512
ParakouBenin 8,1565,068
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,5735,327
ParacatuBrazil 9,1965,714
ParanaBrazil 8,6675,386
ParanaguaBrazil 10,0806,264
ParanaibaBrazil 9,4015,842
ParintinsBrazil 7,4474,627
ParnaibaBrazil 7,7564,820
Passo FundoBrazil 10,3286,418
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,3535,812
PaulistanaBrazil 8,3205,170
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,5285,300
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,1735,700
PeixeBrazil 8,6005,344
PetrolinaBrazil 8,4715,264
PicosBrazil 8,1965,093
PiraiBrazil 9,8436,116
PirenopolisBrazil 9,0105,599
PompeuBrazil 9,4485,871
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,6606,003
Porto De MozBrazil 7,4064,602
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,1236,290
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,0735,017
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,5386,548
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,4525,252
PosseBrazil 8,8635,507
PlevenBulgaria 5,9203,679
PlovdivBulgaria 6,0423,755
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,6237,223
Peace River, AbCanada 2,7671,719
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 1,079671
Penticton, BcCanada 3,3832,102
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,0531,276
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,2571,403
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,8631,158
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,6572,272
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,8881,173
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,6662,278
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,3371,452
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,4071,496
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1901,982
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5372,198
Princeton, BcCanada 2,4111,498
ParronChile 10,9016,774
Puerto AysenChile 12,1427,545
Puerto MonttChile 11,7037,272
Punta ArenasChile 12,9848,068
PingbianChina 9,4435,868
PeralesColombia 6,6174,112
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,4043,979
PuntarenasCosta Rica 6,1173,801
PragueCzech Republic 4,8543,016
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,0903,163
PimentelDominican Republic 4,9593,081
PoloDominican Republic 5,0833,158
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,8953,042
PichilingueEcuador 7,2674,516
PortoviejoEcuador 7,2714,519
PuyoEcuador 7,2984,535
Port-SaidEgypt 7,4214,612
ParisFrance 4,4052,737
PerpignanFrance 4,9583,081
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,10210,627
Port-GentilGabon 9,4575,877
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 7,3954,596
PotsdamGermany 4,6062,862
PatrasGreece 6,2703,896
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 1,422883
Prins Christian SundGreenland 1,381858
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,3093,299
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,0533,140
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,5233,432
PecsHungary 5,3953,352
PambanIndia 11,4507,115
PuneIndia 10,3086,406
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,9718,061
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,9268,032
PadovaItaly 5,1533,202
Paganella MountainItaly 5,0473,136
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,8853,657
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,8693,647
PantelleriaItaly 5,9423,692
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,1343,190
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,5553,452
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,3903,349
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,5293,436
PiacenzaItaly 5,0963,167
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,2373,254
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,2593,268
Ponza IslandItaly 5,6103,486
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,7703,585
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,5183,429
PrizziItaly 5,9273,683
PakseLaos 11,2326,980
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,2807,631
PamplemoussesMauritius 13,7408,538
PlaisanceMauritius 13,7808,563
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,2396,984
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,7723,587
PatheinMyanmar 10,9476,803
PutaoMyanmar 9,8126,098
PyiMyanmar 10,7296,667
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,8258,591
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,9239,273
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,1969,443
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,1959,443
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,2809,495
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,8279,214
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,0359,343
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,6473,509
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,8185,479
PohangNorth Korea 8,8075,473
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,5165,292
PadidanPakistan 9,2545,751
PanjgurPakistan 9,1155,664
ParachinarPakistan 8,5675,324
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 9,2735,763
PeshawarPakistan 8,5945,341
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,3518,296
PilarParaguay 10,1186,287
PiscoPeru 8,6415,370
PiuraPeru 7,7334,805
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,4905,276
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,8197,344
PoznanPoland 4,7712,965
PrzemyslPoland 5,2573,267
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,6552,893
PortalegrePortugal 4,7652,961
Porto Portugal 4,5392,820
PavelecRussia 5,5523,450
PecoraRussia 5,0213,120
PermRussia 5,6943,538
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,4013,978
PetrozavodskRussia 4,6602,896
PjatigorskRussia 6,6234,115
PoronajskRussia 7,1534,445
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,2423,879
Providenja BayRussia 4,5052,799
PskovRussia 4,7862,974
PodorSenegal 6,6104,108
PopradSlovakia 5,2123,239
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,5518,421
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,8848,006
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,2383,255
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,6027,209
Port SudanSudan 8,8075,473
ParamariboSuriname 6,5284,056
PiteňSweden 3,9392,448
PalmyraSyria 7,3654,576
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,3237,036
PhetchabunThailand 11,0556,870
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,0076,840
PhraeThailand 10,8586,748
PhuketThailand 11,9747,441
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,9447,422
Prachin BuriThailand 11,3217,035
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,5527,179
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,9353,688
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,9662,465
PoltavaUkraine 5,7633,581
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,7886,704
PradoUruguay 11,0196,847
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,0466,864
Palestine, IlUsa 3,0371,887
Pana, IlUsa 3,0271,881
Paoli, InUsa 2,9841,854
Paris, IlUsa 2,9321,822
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,4781,540
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,9712,468
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,4432,139
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,7732,344
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,5412,201
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,1911,983
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,6652,277
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,9252,439
Peoria, IlUsa 2,9121,809
Perry, OkUsa 3,6332,258
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,6901,672
Philo, OhUsa 2,7841,730
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,4872,789
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,9331,823
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,6542,271
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,4271,508
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,8061,744
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,6931,674
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,5541,587
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,4331,512
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,4382,137
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,6122,245
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,4271,508
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,8561,775
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,5672,217
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,6712,281
Port Arthur, TxUsa 4,1662,589
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,5641,594
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,6712,281
Portage, WiUsa 2,5471,583
Portland, MaineUsa 2,2381,391
Portland, OregonUsa 3,8552,396
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,7141,686
Prescott, ArUsa 3,7092,305
Priest River, IdUsa 3,3572,086
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,9061,806
Princeton, InUsa 3,1421,953
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,4551,526
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,6922,294
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,4674,018
PetaukeZambia 11,9097,400


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -