Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, Nunavut with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,0129,950
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,1698,805
WilliamtownAustralia 15,5969,692
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,9798,686
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8379,841
WoomeraAustralia 15,9809,930
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4939,006
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,207750
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,3781,478
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,0591,901
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,3042,053
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,2561,402
Windsor, OnCanada 2,5611,591
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,2911,424
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,4511,523
WillemstadCuraçao 5,7323,562
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,8334,868
WajimaJapan 8,5475,311
WakamatsuJapan 8,4825,271
WakayamaJapan 8,9215,543
WakkanaiJapan 7,5894,716
WajirKenya 10,7366,671
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,9427,421
WindhoekNamibia 12,0377,480
WaihiNew Zealand 14,9169,269
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,9849,311
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,9269,275
WaimateNew Zealand 15,8119,825
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,0269,337
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,2549,479
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,3049,510
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,9749,305
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,1169,393
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,8679,238
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,1229,397
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,0179,332
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,9859,312
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,9889,314
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,2379,468
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,9579,295
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,2979,506
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,1879,437
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,3259,523
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,3249,523
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,5229,646
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,8719,241
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,9949,317
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,9199,271
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,6949,753
WintonNew Zealand 16,0699,986
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,9279,276
WarsawPoland 4,9723,090
WroclawPoland 4,8863,036
WonsanSouth Korea 8,4835,271
Wad MedaniSudan 9,1535,688
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,3145,166
WauSudan 9,5615,941
WaddingtonUk 3,9142,432
Waco, TxUsa 4,0932,543
Wake IslandUsa 9,6355,987
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,4412,138
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,0291,882
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,3722,096
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,6092,243
Walnut, IlUsa 2,7841,730
Warren, OhUsa 2,6561,651
Warren, PaUsa 2,5111,560
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,1251,942
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,8251,756
Washington, IaUsa 2,9511,834
Washington, InUsa 3,0101,870
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,6212,250
Watertown, NyUsa 2,2461,396
Watertown, SdUsa 2,7371,701
Watertown, WiUsa 2,6501,647
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,6671,657
Waverly, OhUsa 2,9131,810
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,7452,327
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,8072,366
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,4612,151
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,9942,482
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,6682,279
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,7641,718
West Chester, PaUsa 2,6861,669
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,2062,613
West Point, GaUsa 3,6042,240
West Point, NyUsa 2,5541,587
White Hall, IlUsa 3,0951,923
Whitestown, InUsa 2,8781,788
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,8942,420
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,4802,163
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,4742,159
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,5361,576
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,0281,882
Williamson, WvUsa 3,0001,865
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,5601,591
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,7281,695
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,6861,669
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,7191,689
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,3422,076
Windsor, IlUsa 3,0651,905
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,9411,827
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,7481,708
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,0422,512
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,4271,508
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,4172,123
Winslow, AzUsa 4,2772,657
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,3082,056
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,8431,767
Wooster, OhUsa 2,6961,675


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -