Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, Nunavut with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,4625,258
ChlefAlgeria 5,4773,404
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,7313,561
CeresArgentina 10,4286,480
ChamicalArgentina 10,4676,504
ChepesArgentina 10,5746,571
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,1807,569
ConcordiaArgentina 10,6106,593
CórdobaArgentina 10,5786,573
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,5876,579
CorrientesArgentina 10,1776,324
CairnsAustralia 14,1878,816
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,9559,915
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6919,750
CedunaAustralia 16,17410,050
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1689,425
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,7579,170
Cobar MoAustralia 15,7049,759
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,9598,674
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,2959,504
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,09610,002
ChittagongBangladesh 10,2906,394
CharnocksBarbados 5,6803,530
CotonouBenin 8,4455,248
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,7046,030
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,9176,163
CabroboBrazil 8,4055,223
CaceresBrazil 8,9235,545
CaetiteBrazil 8,9315,550
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,3545,191
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,4415,867
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,8656,130
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,8236,104
Campos SalesBrazil 8,2155,105
CanavieirasBrazil 9,1895,710
CaparaoBrazil 9,6525,998
CapinopolisBrazil 9,3125,787
CaratingaBrazil 9,5685,946
CaravelasBrazil 9,4075,845
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,9175,541
CarolinaBrazil 8,1015,034
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,9776,200
CataguasesBrazil 9,7306,046
CatalaoBrazil 9,2835,769
CatanduvaBrazil 9,5915,960
CaxiasBrazil 7,9144,918
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,4446,490
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,1985,094
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,7396,052
ChapecoBrazil 10,2006,339
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,5085,287
CipoBrazil 8,7035,408
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,1705,077
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,4585,878
CordeiroBrazil 9,8076,094
CorrentinaBrazil 8,8245,483
CorumbaBrazil 9,2605,755
CoximBrazil 9,2235,732
CrateusBrazil 8,0094,977
CuiabaBrazil 8,8835,520
CuritibaBrazil 10,0586,250
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,9771,850
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 1,7021,057
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,6222,251
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 464288
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 531330
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 301187
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,4461,520
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,7102,306
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,7452,327
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,295805
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,3002,050
Chapais, QcCanada 1,598993
Charlo, NbCanada 1,7591,093
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,9761,228
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,9701,224
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,5992,237
Chatham, NbCanada 1,8721,163
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,094680
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,255780
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,162722
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,462909
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,3101,435
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 749465
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,5421,580
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,8591,155
Comox, BcCanada 3,6232,251
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,9661,222
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 723449
Coronation, AbCanada 2,7761,725
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,1841,978
ChicoChile 12,2717,626
ChillanChile 11,1616,936
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,1856,951
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,1376,299
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,1657,560
Curico-General FreireChile 10,9796,823
ChangchunChina 7,9864,963
ChangduChina 9,3885,834
ChangshaChina 9,7846,080
ChengduChina 9,4925,899
ChongqingChina 9,6375,989
Camilo DazaColombia 6,2153,862
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,3073,298
CamagueyCuba 4,7612,958
CasablancaCuba 4,6262,875
ChebCzech Republic 4,7712,965
CopenhagenDenmark 4,3142,681
CabreraDominican Republic 4,9073,049
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,9903,101
CotuiDominican Republic 4,9663,086
CanarEcuador 7,4234,613
CairoEgypt 7,4984,660
CaenFrance 4,2402,635
ChateaurouxFrance 4,5422,822
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,6804,151
CocobeachGabon 9,3285,797
CologneGermany 4,4452,762
ChiosGreece 6,4624,015
CorfuGreece 6,0583,764
ConakryGuinea 7,3884,591
CatacamasHonduras 5,5953,477
CholutecaHonduras 5,7923,599
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,0746,882
CherrapunjiIndia 9,9696,195
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,9696,195
ChahbaharIran 9,1745,701
ClaremorrisIreland 3,4672,154
ClonesIreland 3,5172,186
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,4582,149
CorkIreland 3,6312,256
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,6352,259
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,5763,465
CameriItaly 4,9913,101
CampobassoItaly 5,6313,499
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,5443,445
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,6113,486
Cape FrascaItaly 5,5013,418
Cape MeleItaly 5,1063,173
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,8023,605
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,0303,747
CerviaItaly 5,2783,280
CiampinoItaly 5,5113,424
Cimone MountainItaly 5,2063,235
Cisa PassItaly 5,1443,197
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,4543,389
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,0643,147
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,1063,794
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,9833,718
ChibaJapan 8,6825,395
ChichibuJapan 8,6605,381
ChichijimaJapan 9,5615,941
ChoshiJapan 8,6525,377
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,2984,535
ChilekaMalawi 12,2317,601
ChitedzeMalawi 11,9987,455
ChitipaMalawi 11,5547,180
ChihuahuaMexico 4,7222,934
ComitanMexico 5,5813,468
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,4067,088
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,5774,708
ChoirMongolia 7,7584,821
CasablancaMorocco 5,2853,284
ChindeMozambique 12,5917,824
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,2196,972
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,7959,194
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,0989,382
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,9109,887
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,6309,712
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,6299,712
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,6299,712
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,4119,577
CondegaNicaragua 5,7723,587
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,7577,306
ChejuNorth Korea 9,1185,666
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,6215,357
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,8035,470
ChhorPakistan 9,4455,869
ChitralPakistan 8,4045,222
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,0036,216
ConcepcionParaguay 9,7436,054
CajamarcaPeru 7,9264,925
ChachapoyasPeru 7,8174,858
ChiclayoPeru 7,9004,909
ChimbotePeru 8,1485,063
CuzcoPeru 8,5985,343
CzestochowaPoland 5,0083,112
CoimbraPortugal 4,6332,879
CalafatRomania 5,7913,598
CeahlauRomania 5,6443,507
ClujRomania 5,5643,457
ConstantaRomania 6,0213,741
CraiovaRomania 5,8023,606
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,2782,658
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,0103,113
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,6072,863
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,3132,680
Cape UelenRussia 4,2532,643
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,4324,618
CaraRussia 6,5874,093
Cerdyn’Russia 5,4633,395
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,5692,839
ChitaRussia 7,1414,438
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,1344,433
CokurdahRussia 4,8132,991
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,5584,075
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,2188,214
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,2025,097
CaceresSpain 4,8002,983
CadizSpain 5,0733,153
Ciudad RealSpain 4,9633,084
CordobaSpain 5,0233,121
ColomboSri Lanka 11,7257,286
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,1316,917
ChanthaburiThailand 11,4877,138
Chiang MaiThailand 10,7766,696
Chiang RaiThailand 10,6536,620
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,3957,081
ChumphonThailand 11,6937,266
CanakkaleTurkey 6,3063,918
CorumTurkey 6,6384,125
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,8314,866
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,0665,013
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,9172,434
CernovcyUkraine 5,5203,430
ChernigovUkraine 5,4603,393
CarrascoUruguay 11,0186,847
ColoniaUruguay 10,9616,811
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,1293,187
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,2802,038
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,7961,737
Camden, ScUsa 3,4172,123
Canton, NyUsa 2,1241,320
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,9301,821
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,2031,990
Caribou, MeUsa 1,8771,167
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,0621,903
Casper, WyUsa 3,3332,071
Centralia, WaUsa 3,7552,333
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,7151,687
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,1661,967
Charles City, IaUsa 2,7831,729
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,5262,191
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,5222,189
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,9531,835
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,2832,040
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,9241,817
Chaska, MnUsa 2,6271,632
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,3892,106
Chazy, NyUsa 2,1041,307
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,2111,374
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,3222,065
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,5202,187
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,4282,130
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,7381,702
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,7221,691
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,3252,688
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,6771,663
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,3552,085
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,9461,830
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,9311,822
Circleville, OhUsa 2,8471,769
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,0541,898
Clark, SdUsa 2,7771,726
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,6492,268
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,2222,002
Clayton, NmUsa 3,8192,373
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,6291,634
Clinton, IaUsa 2,7841,730
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,9043,047
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,6401,641
College Park, MdUsa 2,8101,746
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,6492,268
Columbia, MoUsa 3,1821,978
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,4252,128
Columbus, GaUsa 2,9541,835
Columbus, InUsa 2,9841,854
Columbus, KsUsa 3,4612,151
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,8031,742
Conception, MoUsa 3,1551,961
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,2972,049
Conway, ArUsa 3,5732,220
Conway, ScUsa 3,3852,104
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,3441,457
Corning, ArUsa 3,4382,137
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,2141,376
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 4,5042,799
Corsicana, TxUsa 4,0182,497
Cortland, NyUsa 2,4031,494
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,9772,472
Covington, LaUsa 3,9402,448
Covington, TnUsa 3,4092,119
Crete, NeUsa 3,1281,944
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,1321,946
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,3154,545
CimbajUzbekistan 7,3154,545
CaracasVenezuela 5,9233,680
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,1953,850
CoroVenezuela 5,8203,617
ChipataZambia 11,9037,397
ChomaZambia 11,9577,430
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,5617,805


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -