Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, Nunavut with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 5,9583,703
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,6466,615
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,4226,477
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,8436,738
ViennaAustria 5,1103,175
VitebskBelarus 5,0823,158
VassourasBrazil 9,8226,103
VicosaBrazil 9,6576,001
VitoriaBrazil 9,6636,005
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,0675,634
VarnaBulgaria 6,0863,782
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,8331,139
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5812,225
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,6981,677
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,6481,645
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,6382,261
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,6772,285
ValdiviaChile 11,5227,160
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,5027,147
VallenarChile 10,3126,408
ValparaisoChile 10,7616,687
VanguardiaColombia 6,6384,125
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,5534,693
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,1202,560
VestervigDenmark 4,0432,513
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,0143,116
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,9583,081
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,9003,045
VilsandiEstonia 4,4852,787
VaasaFinland 4,1172,558
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,3321,449
VeravalIndia 9,9536,185
VisakhapatnamIndia 10,6366,610
ValentiaIreland 3,5422,201
VeniceItaly 5,1673,211
VeronaItaly 5,1083,174
VicenzaItaly 5,1243,184
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,4683,398
ViterboItaly 5,4283,373
VolterraItaly 5,2843,284
VientianeLaos 10,8986,772
VarenaLithuania 4,9433,071
VilniusLithuania 4,9333,065
VeracruzMexico 5,3773,341
VlissingenNetherlands 4,2482,640
VaernesNorway 3,6722,282
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,7062,303
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,8842,414
VillarricaParaguay 10,0096,219
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,7683,584
VanavaraRussia 6,1963,850
VasileviciRussia 5,3333,314
Velikie LukiRussia 5,0003,107
VerhojanskRussia 5,3093,299
ViljujskRussia 5,8093,610
VitimRussia 6,3163,925
Vize IslandRussia 3,9342,445
VladivostokRussia 7,9964,969
VolgogradRussia 6,2253,868
VologdaRussia 5,0693,150
VoronezRussia 5,7513,574
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,1172,558
VytegraRussia 4,8032,985
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,0747,503
ValenciaSpain 5,0873,161
ValladolidSpain 4,6812,909
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,4382,758
VisbySweden 4,4022,736
VanTurkey 7,1854,465
ValleyUk 3,7172,310
VinnitsaUkraine 5,5553,452
Vacaville, CaUsa 4,4762,782
Valdez, AkUsa 3,7632,339
Valentine, NeUsa 3,0851,917
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,8552,395
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,9491,833
Vevay, InUsa 2,9881,856
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 3,8212,374
Victoria, TxUsa 4,3722,717
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,6131,624


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -