Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, Nunavut with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 8,2425,122
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,1074,417
QubaAzerbaijan 7,0934,408
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,0465,000
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 1,576980
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 1,8941,177
Quesnel, BcCanada 3,2452,017
QuinteroChile 10,7676,691
QingdaoChina 8,8885,523
QiqiharChina 7,6094,729
QuitoEcuador 7,1544,446
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,9519,912
QuettaPakistan 8,8575,504
Quanah, TxUsa 3,9052,427
Quitman, GaUsa 3,8002,361
Quang TriVietnam 11,0586,872


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -