Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, Nunavut with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,1475,062
ShkoderAlbania 5,8103,610
SkikdaAlgeria 5,6893,535
SaltaArgentina 9,8566,124
San AntonioArgentina 11,6287,226
San LuisArgentina 10,7906,705
San RafaelArgentina 10,9346,795
Santa RosaArgentina 11,1616,936
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,1836,328
SarmientoArgentina 12,1577,555
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,7389,780
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,7299,774
SalzburgAustria 4,9953,104
SakiAzerbaijan 7,0584,386
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,2884,529
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,1714,456
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,6412,262
SaveBenin 8,2805,146
Santa CruzBolivia 9,0785,641
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,5973,478
SalvadorBrazil 8,9125,538
Santa MariaBrazil 10,4736,508
SantaremBrazil 7,4474,627
SantosBrazil 9,9426,178
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,7056,031
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,9494,940
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,2415,121
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,3646,440
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,3166,410
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,7646,067
Sao LuisBrazil 7,6394,747
Sao MateusBrazil 9,4985,902
São PauloBrazil 9,8896,145
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,6525,998
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,1045,036
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,5965,342
SerrinhaBrazil 8,7525,438
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,4905,897
SobralBrazil 7,8584,883
SoureBrazil 7,3554,571
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,5615,320
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,8996,772
SurubimBrazil 8,4255,235
SadovoBulgaria 6,0523,761
SandanskiBulgaria 6,0313,748
SofiaBulgaria 5,9343,688
SiemreapCambodia 11,4157,094
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,2691,410
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,9571,837
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,0561,278
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,6812,287
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 794493
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,8231,133
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,5391,578
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,1581,341
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,000621
Scott, SkCanada 2,6261,632
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,511939
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,1491,336
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,0461,271
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,9481,832
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,1121,312
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,0521,275
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,7001,678
Smithers, BcCanada 3,3402,075
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,7971,117
Summerside, PeCanada 1,9471,210
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,7381,701
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,7431,705
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,0251,258
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,3723,338
SalCape Verde 6,2623,891
SantiagoChile 10,8156,721
SewellChile 10,8796,761
ShanghaiChina 9,4185,852
ShantouChina 10,3146,409
ShenyangChina 8,2385,119
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,7823,593
Simon BolivarColombia 5,8683,646
San JoseCosta Rica 6,1093,796
SibenikCroatia 5,4923,413
SplitCroatia 5,5373,441
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,4442,761
StudsgårdDenmark 4,1232,562
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,9443,073
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,0433,134
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,9713,089
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,9373,068
SamanaDominican Republic 4,9543,079
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,0363,130
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,9463,073
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,0303,126
San JuanDominican Republic 5,0023,108
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,0393,132
SanchezDominican Republic 4,9543,079
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,9293,063
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,9273,062
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,0403,132
San GabrielEcuador 7,0634,389
SalloumEgypt 7,0734,395
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,3134,545
SohagEgypt 7,8614,885
St. KatrineEgypt 7,7584,821
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,7903,598
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,8717,998
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,9662,465
StrasbourgFrance 4,6802,908
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,7934,221
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,5844,091
SukhumiGeorgia 6,6344,122
SchleswigGermany 4,2732,656
StuttgartGermany 4,7342,942
SamosGreece 6,5604,076
Skiros IslandGreece 6,3293,933
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,6434,128
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 898558
SiguiriGuinea 7,3964,596
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,6653,520
SzegedHungary 5,4573,391
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,2093,237
StykkisholmurIceland 2,1561,340
SagarIndia 9,8666,131
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,6695,387
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,8157,963
SemnanIran 7,8554,881
ShahroudIran 7,8254,862
ShirazIran 8,4445,247
ShannonIreland 3,5482,205
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,1013,170
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,6793,529
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,9663,707
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,1813,220
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,4173,366
Scuro MountainItaly 5,9193,678
SigonellaItaly 6,0283,746
SassandraIvory Coast 8,1925,091
SagaJapan 9,1005,655
SaigoJapan 8,7345,428
SakaiJapan 8,8085,473
SakataJapan 8,3275,175
SapporoJapan 7,8504,878
SaseboJapan 9,1185,666
SendaiJapan 8,3785,206
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,1215,668
ShimonosekiJapan 9,0165,603
ShinjoJapan 8,3365,180
ShionomisakiJapan 8,9965,590
ShirakawaJapan 8,5145,291
ShizuokaJapan 8,7835,458
SumotoJapan 8,9145,539
SuttsuJapan 7,9004,909
SuwaJapan 8,6725,389
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,8646,751
SavannakhetLaos 11,0676,877
SiauliaiLithuania 4,7482,951
SiluteLithuania 4,7212,933
SkopjeMacedonia 5,9193,678
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,8207,966
SalimaMalawi 12,0217,470
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,2517,613
SibuMalaysia 12,6677,871
SanMali 7,4044,601
SegouMali 7,3364,559
SikassoMali 7,5644,700
St. BrandonMauritius 13,4638,366
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,6703,523
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,8544,881
SainshandMongolia 7,9334,930
SafiMorocco 5,3313,313
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,5663,459
SittweMyanmar 10,5496,556
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,1699,426
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,7682,342
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,0521,896
SaiqOman 9,2985,778
Salalah, DhofarOman 9,7866,081
SurOman 9,4205,854
SialkotPakistan 8,8315,488
SibbiPakistan 8,9615,568
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,1046,279
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,8175,479
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,7527,303
SandomierzPoland 5,1323,189
SniezkaPoland 4,8663,024
SuwalkiPoland 4,8863,037
SzczecinPoland 4,5922,853
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,9003,045
Santa MariaPortugal 4,1402,573
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,0433,134
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,7298,531
Satu MareRomania 5,4413,381
SibiuRomania 5,6763,527
SulinaRomania 5,9813,717
SadrinskRussia 6,0793,778
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,6772,907
SalekhardRussia 5,0883,162
SaratovRussia 6,0033,730
SejmcanRussia 5,5293,436
SelagoncyRussia 5,5583,454
Simusir IslandRussia 7,2124,481
SkovorodinoRussia 6,8774,274
SmolenskRussia 5,1973,229
SociRussia 6,5414,065
SortovalaRussia 4,5462,825
SuntarRussia 6,0063,732
SurgutRussia 5,7593,579
SverdlovskRussia 5,9253,682
SyktyvkarRussia 5,1853,222
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,1003,169
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,2515,749
SeychellesSeychelles 12,0827,508
SingaporeSingapore 12,7487,922
SliacSlovakia 5,2003,231
SeoulSouth Korea 8,6665,385
SineijuSouth Korea 8,4115,227
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,7072,925
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,6672,900
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,5652,836
SevilleSpain 5,0113,114
SennarSudan 9,2445,745
ShambatSudan 8,9825,581
ShendiSudan 8,9215,543
StenseleSweden 3,8022,362
StockholmSweden 4,2582,646
StorlienSweden 3,7302,318
SundsvallSweden 3,9932,481
SantisSwitzerland 4,8723,028
SongeaTanzania 11,7657,311
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,9966,833
SongkhlaThailand 12,0757,504
Suphan BuriThailand 11,2636,999
Surat ThaniThailand 11,8447,360
SurinThailand 11,2466,988
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,9514,941
SokodeTogo 8,1225,047
SfaxTunisia 6,0763,776
SousseTunisia 5,9703,710
SamsunTurkey 6,6234,116
SiirtTurkey 7,1834,464
SivasTurkey 6,8024,227
SaragtTurkmenistan 8,0224,985
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,8942,420
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,2732,034
SarataUkraine 5,8963,664
SarnyUkraine 5,2883,286
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,2083,858
SumyUkraine 5,6523,512
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 8,9855,583
SaltoUruguay 10,6256,603
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,4382,758
Safford, AzUsa 4,4432,761
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,1611,343
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,0912,542
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,1321,946
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,1661,967
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,7191,690
Salem, InUsa 2,9841,854
Salem, OrUsa 3,9352,445
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,7812,349
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,2332,630
San Antonio, TexasUsa 4,3522,704
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,7852,974
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,5642,836
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,0433,134
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,7452,949
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,3891,485
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,7942,979
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,7292,939
Santuck, ScUsa 3,3262,067
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,1531,338
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,6252,252
Scott City, KsUsa 3,5792,224
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,3082,056
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,9841,854
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,6712,281
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,6822,288
Sedan, KsUsa 3,4892,168
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,5392,199
Selma, AlUsa 3,7572,335
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,5461,582
Seymour, InUsa 2,9841,854
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,0661,905
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,1851,979
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,8972,422
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,9661,843
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,8631,779
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,7071,682
Southport, NcUsa 3,3712,095
Sparta, IlUsa 3,1751,973
Spencer, WvUsa 2,8731,785
Spickard, MoUsa 3,0851,917
Spokane, WaUsa 3,4342,134
Spooner, WiUsa 2,4631,530
Springfield, IlUsa 2,9961,862
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,3842,103
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,0233,122
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,5701,597
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,1321,946
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,3241,444
Stamford, CtUsa 2,5541,587
State College, PaUsa 2,6241,630
State University, MsUsa 3,7002,299
State University, NmUsa 4,4182,746
Staunton, VaUsa 2,9321,822
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,5792,224
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,0541,898
Stockton, CaUsa 4,4842,786
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,8981,801
Storrs, CtUsa 2,4521,523
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,6352,259
Summerville, ScUsa 3,5112,182
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,6932,295
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,1891,982
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,0911,921
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,3451,457
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,8714,891
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,2243,867
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,2113,860
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,6054,104
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,7573,577
SocotraYemen 10,2336,359
SenangaZambia 11,6987,269
SerenjeZambia 11,7567,305
SeshekeZambia 11,8837,384
SolweziZambia 11,4637,123


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -