Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, Nunavut with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 8,2955,155
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,1423,817
HuamboAngola 11,0056,838
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8069,201
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,75610,412
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,76910,420
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,6589,108
Horta, FaialAzores 3,8382,385
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,4122,120
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,1471,334
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,1221,318
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,4011,492
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,251777
Harrow, OnCanada 2,5861,607
Hay River, NtCanada 2,4061,495
Hope, BcCanada 3,4832,165
HaikouChina 10,7026,650
HailarChina 7,4294,617
HamiChina 8,0605,009
HetanChina 8,4585,256
HavanaCuba 4,6472,888
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,0043,110
HigueyDominican Republic 5,0213,120
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,0123,114
HelwanEgypt 7,5204,673
HurguadaEgypt 7,8944,905
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,0141,873
HelsinkiFinland 4,4502,765
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,4512,766
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,9736,819
HamburgGermany 4,3662,713
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,3652,713
HannoverGermany 4,4472,763
HelgolandGermany 4,2262,626
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,9033,047
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,7074,168
HolsteinsborgGreenland 773481
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,8794,896
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,8594,883
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,5231,568
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 10,5506,556
HaifaIsrael 7,3934,594
HaboroJapan 7,7034,786
HachijojimaJapan 8,9585,567
HachinoheJapan 8,1215,046
HagiJapan 8,9595,567
HakodateJapan 7,9964,969
HamadaJapan 8,8965,528
HamamatsuJapan 8,8205,481
HikoneJapan 8,7895,461
HimejiJapan 8,8635,508
HiradoJapan 9,0995,654
HirooJapan 7,8934,905
HiroshimaJapan 8,9455,558
HitaJapan 9,0865,646
HitoyoshiJapan 9,2095,723
HunLibya 6,8634,265
HomboriMali 7,3534,569
HomalinMyanmar 10,0566,249
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,9856,826
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,5299,650
HighbankNew Zealand 15,6789,742
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,6399,718
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,0639,982
HororataNew Zealand 15,6649,734
HyderabadPakistan 9,4185,853
HuanucoPeru 8,2125,103
HelPoland 4,6732,904
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,3594,573
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,6963,540
HatangaRussia 4,9083,050
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,8893,038
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,3436,427
HailSaudi Arabia 8,2105,102
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,2273,248
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,8808,004
HaejuSouth Korea 8,6285,361
HyesanSouth Korea 8,2305,114
HambantotaSri Lanka 11,8437,359
HalaibSudan 8,5175,293
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,1605,692
HudeibaSudan 8,8575,504
HaparandaSweden 3,9962,483
HarnosandSweden 4,0042,488
HamaSyria 7,2434,501
HassakahSyria 7,2744,520
Hua HinThailand 11,4717,128
HakkariTurkey 7,2904,530
Hull, EnglandUk 3,8822,412
HersonUkraine 5,9603,704
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,4703,399
Hallettsville, TxUsa 4,3112,679
Hanover, NhUsa 2,2071,371
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,1701,970
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,6731,661
Hart, MiUsa 2,4571,527
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,4411,517
Hartington, NeUsa 2,9781,850
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,6502,268
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,1751,973
Hays, KsUsa 3,4032,114
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,4952,793
Hebron, NeUsa 3,2652,029
Helena, MtUsa 3,2562,023
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,3851,482
Henderson, NcUsa 3,1521,958
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,3262,067
Hermit, CoUsa 3,8252,377
Hernando, MsUsa 3,5332,196
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,7342,321
Highmore, SdUsa 2,8181,751
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,6751,662
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,0651,905
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,6401,641
Holly, CoUsa 3,6192,249
Homer, AkUsa 4,0862,539
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,8731,786
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,2492,019
Horton, KsUsa 3,2081,994
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,1751,973
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,9631,842
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,3831,481
Houma, LaUsa 4,1092,554
Houston, TexasUsa 4,2052,613
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,9721,847
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,4672,155
Huron, SdUsa 2,8441,768
HanoiVietnam 10,5756,572
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,7147,279
HarareZimbabwe 12,2637,620


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -