Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, Nunavut with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,5746,571
ReconquistaArgentina 10,3636,440
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,7786,697
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,8287,972
RivadaviaArgentina 9,7886,083
RosarioArgentina 10,7716,693
RichmondAustralia 15,7219,769
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6969,132
RecifeBrazil 8,4705,263
RemansoBrazil 8,4615,258
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,1975,094
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,8886,144
Rio NegroBrazil 10,1256,292
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,2085,722
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,8871,794
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,0421,269
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,5791,602
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,5821,605
Resolute, NtCanada 1,576979
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,1931,984
Roberval, QcCanada 1,7091,062
RuoqiangChina 8,4035,222
Rafael NunezColombia 5,9523,699
RandersDenmark 4,1442,575
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,0043,109
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,9073,049
Rapa NuiEaster Island 10,7236,663
RumipambaEcuador 7,2504,505
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,7014,786
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,8434,874
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,6094,728
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,6824,152
RostockGermany 4,4152,743
RhodesGreece 6,7374,186
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,4071,495
ReykhólarIceland 2,1681,347
ReykjavíkIceland 2,2281,385
RamsarIran 7,6214,736
RashtIran 7,5404,686
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,7062,303
RadicofaniItaly 5,3733,339
Resia PassItaly 4,9713,089
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,3113,301
RivoltoItaly 5,1583,205
Rolle PassItaly 5,0703,151
RomeItaly 5,4933,414
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,4953,415
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,1913,226
RumoiJapan 7,7494,815
RigaLatvia 4,6912,915
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,7862,974
RodriguesMauritius 13,9548,671
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,2014,475
RabatMorocco 5,2843,283
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,9656,814
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,7077,275
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,3779,556
RangioraNew Zealand 15,6129,702
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,5429,658
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,9219,272
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,9309,278
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,9609,296
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,9619,919
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,9779,307
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,8429,223
RivasNicaragua 5,9753,713
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 9,1915,711
RebolyRussia 4,3762,720
Rostov On DonRussia 6,1903,847
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,7045,409
RagaSudan 9,3715,823
RashadSudan 9,2915,774
RenkSudan 9,3855,832
RumbekSudan 9,7326,047
RanongThailand 11,7447,298
Roi EtThailand 11,1166,908
RizeTurkey 6,8194,238
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,8724,892
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,8363,627
RomnyUkraine 5,6123,487
RovnoUkraine 5,3303,312
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 8,9715,575
RochaUruguay 10,9966,833
Racine, WiUsa 2,6411,641
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,1771,974
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,0831,916
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,0831,916
Reading, PaUsa 2,6481,646
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,3242,687
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,2532,021
Redding, CaUsa 4,2942,668
Redlands, CaUsa 4,6552,893
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,2652,650
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,7991,739
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,9781,850
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,9781,850
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,0371,887
Rochester, MnUsa 2,6731,661
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,3671,471
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,8921,797
Rockford, IlUsa 2,7351,700
Rockville, InUsa 2,9041,805
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,9541,836
Rome, GaUsa 3,4962,172
Roseau, MnUsa 2,3211,442
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,1032,549
Roswell, NmUsa 4,1892,603
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,7961,737
Rushville, IlUsa 3,0221,878


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -